Nurse Rainne's Aplastic Anemia Journey

Nurse Rainne's Aplastic Anemia Journey Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Nurse Rainne's Aplastic Anemia Journey, Medical and health, Tanza.

1-5-26Had my 1st blood Transfusion of the year😊 Thank you lord for providing my needs🫶🏼 (kahit na cash basis, dahil di p...
05/01/2026

1-5-26
Had my 1st blood Transfusion of the year😊

Thank you lord for providing my needs🫶🏼 (kahit na cash basis, dahil di pa open for renewals ang mga GL🥺)

Too grateful beyond words🥺Thank you so much Ma'am  Ghem and my 2300 fam sa palaging pagkamusta sakin and sa financial he...
29/08/2025

Too grateful beyond words🥺

Thank you so much Ma'am Ghem and my 2300 fam sa palaging pagkamusta sakin and sa financial help🫶

Godbless po☺️, ang lord na po ang bahalang magbalik sa inyo❤️

On our way Home 😊🏡 Done na magpasalin ng 4 units of platelet concentrate and 1 unit of LDPRBC. Thank you lord for provid...
29/08/2025

On our way Home 😊🏡

Done na magpasalin ng 4 units of platelet concentrate and 1 unit of LDPRBC.
Thank you lord for providing our needs, always enough and always on time✨️

Life update:CBC last June 5, 2025 Hemoglobin:86Platelet: 27CBC last June 12, 2025Hemoglobin: 85Platelet: 23Had my CBC to...
30/06/2025

Life update:

CBC last June 5, 2025
Hemoglobin:86
Platelet: 27

CBC last June 12, 2025
Hemoglobin: 85
Platelet: 23

Had my CBC today June 30, 2025 (38 days post transfusion), and the results are:
Hemoglobin: 85
Platelet: 19
Last blood Transfusion: May 23,2025

Thank you lord sa mga taong ipinapadala mo para matulungan ako. Kayo po ang palaging gagabay, mag iingat at magbebless sa buhay nila.

"GOD WILL ALWAYS PROVIDE" (Philippians 4:19)
"HE HAS MADE EVERYTHING BEAUTIFUL IN IT'S TIME" ( Ecclesiastes 3:11)

"LIVING TESTAMENT OF THE GOODNESS OF GOD"I just want to share how God works into my life.May last blood transfusion was ...
24/05/2025

"LIVING TESTAMENT OF THE GOODNESS OF GOD"
I just want to share how God works into my life.

May last blood transfusion was held last April 16, 2025 and supposedly babalik akong NKTI ng April 29 to secure blood and April 30 for my next transfusion.
Then nung April 29, I had my laboratory work ups sa NKTI. while waiting sa result, pumila na kami sa Malasakit para mapa encode yung dala ko na GL( Guarantee Letter)code, unfortunately, nagamit ko na pala yung GL na dala ko, so wala akong GL na magagamit, then wala din kaming cash pang settle sa bloodbank, kasi pag wala akong GL kailangan kong magprepare ng atleast 20,000 pesos for my transfusion.

Problemado na ako that day, then my CBC results came out (hemoglobin=88, Platelet=39) nagsabi na agad ako sa secretary ni Doctora na hindi po ako makakapagpasalin. Then nagreply si Doctora, saying na okay pa naman counts ko and magrepeat CBC ako after a week. Then nagpa CBC ulit ako last May 6, ( Hemiglobin 82, Platelet=33), okay pa naman daw. Nagpa CBC ulit ako last May 14 ( hemoglobin= 82, Platelet= 24). Plan na ni Doctora na pasalinan ako that week, pero humirit ako if kaya pa na next week na, para makapag ipon and makahanap ng funds pangpasalin, and pumayag naman si doctora.

Overall, almost 6 WEEKS akong walang salin, from my last transfusion. First time ko na ganito katagal walang transfusion🥺

There's a phrase that I have read.
"If God didn't give you feet to walk, he will give you wings to fly"

wala mang naiprovide na GL and financial, pinatagal nya naman ang transfusion ko. Nawa ay mas tumagal pa and no need na ng transfusion while waiting sa funds for my Bone marrow Transplant.

THE LORD WILL FIGHT FOR YOU. JUST BE STILL ( Exodus 14:14)

Late post about yesterday's Blood Transfusion.I received 4 units of platelet concentrate and 1 unit of LDPRBC.
23/05/2025

Late post about yesterday's Blood Transfusion.
I received 4 units of platelet concentrate and 1 unit of LDPRBC.

Got home from NKTI😊Already secured 1 unit of LPRBC for tomorrow's transfusion. Still waiting for the availability of Pla...
15/04/2025

Got home from NKTI😊
Already secured 1 unit of LPRBC for tomorrow's transfusion. Still waiting for the availability of Platelet concentrate. I also had my laboratories done.

Latest Count: Pre-Transfusion (14 days post transfusion)
Hgb: 82
WBC: 5.65
Platelet: 39

Done na magpatransfuse ng Platelet Concentrate. Full charge na ulit😅Yesterday's Lab results: Pre-Transfusion(14 days pos...
02/04/2025

Done na magpatransfuse ng Platelet Concentrate. Full charge na ulit😅

Yesterday's Lab results: Pre-Transfusion(14 days post transfusion)
Hemoglobin: 94
WBC: 5.2
Platelet: 19

Jgh from NKTI❤️Had my routine laboratories done (pre-transfusion) and secured 1 unit of irradiated LPRBC for tomorrow's ...
18/03/2025

Jgh from NKTI❤️
Had my routine laboratories done (pre-transfusion) and secured 1 unit of irradiated LPRBC for tomorrow's blood transfusion

later pa malalaman if may available na platelet concentrate🥺

Finally home from NKTI 🏡Post transfusion of 1 unit irradiated LPRBC and 5 units Platelet Concentrate. Thank you lord🙏
05/03/2025

Finally home from NKTI 🏡
Post transfusion of 1 unit irradiated LPRBC and 5 units Platelet Concentrate.

Thank you lord🙏

Address

Tanza
4108

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nurse Rainne's Aplastic Anemia Journey posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share