Deep Kneaded Wellness

Call Website Contact the business

Deep Kneaded Wellness Relax. Restore. Rebalance. Deep Kneaded Wellnessโ€”because wellness is a needed necessity. Customized massage therapy for your wellness journey.

10/20/2026

Morning Meditation ๐Ÿง˜๐Ÿพโ€โ™€๏ธ
Fresh Air, Sunlight and 3 deep breaths ๐Ÿ’ซ
โค๐Ÿ’žโค๏ธ

โœจ **Deep Kneaded Wellness is on the move!** โœจIโ€™m so excited and grateful to be a part of TWO upcoming events! ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ€๐ŸŽ„ One is...
10/19/2026

โœจ **Deep Kneaded Wellness is on the move!** โœจ

Iโ€™m so excited and grateful to be a part of TWO upcoming events! ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ€๐ŸŽ„ One is a basketball tournament, and the other is a holiday craft and vendor event! I love having opportunities to connect with the community, introduce more people to Deep Kneaded Wellness, and continue growing a brand built on wellness, education, and overall well-being. ๐Ÿ’š

Every opportunity is another step toward the vision I have for this business, and Iโ€™m excited to see where this journey takes me! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ

Stay tuned for more details, and if youโ€™re attending either event, come show some love! I canโ€™t wait to see you there! ๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿพ

**Deep Kneaded Wellness โ€” Because Wellness is a Kneaded Necessity!** ๐ŸŒฟ

โค๐Ÿ’žโค๏ธ

10/19/2026

๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ **When you make the product, but youโ€™re also the customer!** ๐Ÿ’šโœจ

Sometimes you have to show your products in action! I use my own **Knead Relief Pain Relief Body Butter** to help me get through the day, especially when it comes to my hands and feet. ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ๐Ÿฆถ๐Ÿพ I love how it helps soften my skin while giving me some much-needed self-care.

And yes, you see that old label and logo! ๐Ÿ˜‚ This is from one of my earlier batches, back before the updated branding. A little goes a LONG way, so I still have plenty left! ๐ŸคŽ

This is your reminder that self-care doesn't always have to be complicated. Sometimes, it's as simple as taking a moment to care for the hands and feet that carry you through the day.

โœจ **Knead Relief**
๐ŸคŽ Made with cocoa butter, shea nut oil, and essential oils.
๐Ÿ’ฒ $20 per jar

**Kneaded on pain, needed on skin.** ๐Ÿ˜‰

๐Ÿ“ฉ Ready to try it for yourself? Send me a DM to order!

โค๏ธ๐Ÿ’žโค๏ธ

๐ŸŒฑ This season is teaching me NOT to give up on the dream. ๐Ÿ’šRight now, my Joint Mobility classes may be small, but every ...
10/17/2026

๐ŸŒฑ This season is teaching me NOT to give up on the dream. ๐Ÿ’š

Right now, my Joint Mobility classes may be small, but every big thing starts somewhere! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ I believe that one day, those seats will be filled, the energy will be amazing, and I'll be looking at a fully packed class wondering when it's time to add another session! ๐Ÿฅนโœจ

Building Deep Kneaded Wellness is about more than just business. It's about faith, consistency, growth, and creating a brand that people LOVE, TRUST, and know they can turn to for their wellness needs. ๐Ÿ’š

I'm learning to appreciate the small beginnings, celebrate every person who shows up, and keep going even when the vision is bigger than what I can see right now.

The dream is still alive, and I'm not giving up on it! ๐ŸŒฟ

If you've been thinking about joining us, this is your invitation! Come grow with me, move with me, and be part of the beginning. Your wellness matters, and movement is for EVERY BODY! ๐Ÿ’ช๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ“ Joint Mobility Classes
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Every Saturday at 9 AM
๐Ÿ’ฒ $10 per person

๐Ÿ“ฒ Book your spot at www.deepkneadedwellness.com

Here's to small beginnings, big dreams, and a future filled with wellness! ๐Ÿ’š

Deep Kneaded Wellness โ€” Because Wellness is a Kneaded Necessity. ๐ŸŒฑ


10/16/2026

Pain relief body butter Knead Relief $20
โค๏ธ๐Ÿ’žโค๏ธ

10/16/2026

Hey hey y'all! I hope to see you in class tomorrow at 9am
27114 Michigan ave $10
Call or text (313) 327-2178
Book online www.deepkneadedwellness.com

10/15/2026

โœจ Your body was made to MOVE! โœจ

Join Deep Kneaded Wellness every Saturday for our Joint Mobility Class! ๐Ÿง˜๐Ÿพโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ’ช๐Ÿพ

Letโ€™s work on improving mobility, increasing flexibility, and keeping those joints moving! Whether you're looking to move more comfortably or simply make movement a part of your routine, this class is for YOU! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ“… Every Saturday at 9 AM
๐Ÿ’ฒ Only $10 per person
๐Ÿ“ Deep Kneaded Wellness

Donโ€™t wait until your body tells you it needs attention. Make movement a priority! Because wellness is a needed necessity! ๐Ÿ’š

๐Ÿ“ฒ Book your spot today at www.deepkneadedwellness.com

10/15/2026

โœจ **Hey hey this is your reminder to give your body some Knead Relief!** โœจ

Your favorite pain relief body butter is here when your body needs a little extra TLC. ๐Ÿ’†๐Ÿพโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿงด

๐ŸคŽ Made with Cocoa Butter, Shea Nut Oil & essential oils.

๐Ÿ’ฐ **Only $20!**

Because sometimes your body needs a little extra love. โค๏ธ

**Knead Relief โ€” Kneaded on pain, needed on skin.** ๐ŸŒฟ

๐Ÿ“ฉ DM to order yours today!

SelfCareRoutine SupportSmallBusiness

10/13/2026

Hey hey y'all I'm outside for a little morning meditation
If y'all can get outside take 3 deep breaths and find something to be grateful for ๐Ÿฉท
โค๏ธ๐Ÿ’žโค๏ธ

๐Ÿ“ข Joint Mobility Class UpdateTodayโ€™s Joint Mobility Class is canceled due to unforeseen circumstances. I sincerely apolo...
10/10/2026

๐Ÿ“ข Joint Mobility Class Update

Todayโ€™s Joint Mobility Class is canceled due to unforeseen circumstances. I sincerely apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your understanding and support. ๐Ÿ’š

Thank you for your patience, and I look forward to moving with you all at our next class!

Address

Inkster, MI

Opening Hours

Tuesday 5pm - 9pm
Wednesday 5pm - 9pm
Thursday 5pm - 9pm
Friday 11am - 8pm
Saturday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

+13133272178

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Deep Kneaded Wellness posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Deep Kneaded Wellness:

Share