Nutrition Warehouse

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Nutrition Warehouse Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Nutrition Warehouse, shop 2/123 Redland Bay Road, Capalaba, Brisbane.

Nutrition Warehouse provides customers with access to the most sort after quality sports and bodybuilding supplements available at the best price with a professional approach to service and quality.

Eight months of showing up, doing the hard things and trusting the work ❤️‍🔥Our NW ambassador KARA | Online Coach steppe...
30/09/2026

Eight months of showing up, doing the hard things and trusting the work ❤️‍🔥

Our NW ambassador KARA | Online Coach stepped on stage for her first IFBB bikini competition and came away with a placing! 🏆 But her proudest achievement? The eight months of prep that got her there.

The consistency, the growth and the commitment to herself—that was the most rewarding part.

Be proud of the work you’ve put in, no matter the outcome.

We’re so proud of you, Kara! 💪🏼💥

Supporting your wellness goals starts with the right daily routine ✨Herbs of Gold GlucoPlex combines key nutrients and h...
25/09/2026

Supporting your wellness goals starts with the right daily routine ✨

Herbs of Gold GlucoPlex combines key nutrients and herbs to help support healthy blood sugar and glucose metabolism.

Chromium Max delivers 250 micrograms of chromium per capsule to support healthy glucose and carbohydrate metabolism and maintain general health and wellbeing.

Two targeted supplements, now on sale at Nutrition Warehouse. Shop in-store or online today! ❤️

Always read the label and follow the directions for use.

FIVE FLAVOURS. ONE CRITICAL CHOICE 👀 Applied Nutrition Critical Whey by Applied Nutrition delivers 24g of quality protei...
22/09/2026

FIVE FLAVOURS. ONE CRITICAL CHOICE 👀 Applied Nutrition

Critical Whey by Applied Nutrition delivers 24g of quality protein per serve from a blend of whey concentrate, whey isolate, hydrolysed whey and milk protein concentrate-all sourced from grass-fed dairy.

With around 120 calories per serve, it’s an easy and delicious way to support your daily protein intake, muscle growth, maintenance and post-workout recovery.

Now, the important part-which flavour are you choosing?
🥤Chocolate Milkshake
🍫Chocolate Hazelnut
🍓Banana Strawberry Smoothie
🍦Vanilla Ice Cream
🍯Salted Caramel

Drop your pick below 👇

A few moments from an unforgettable weekend at Turf Games 📸The competition was fierce, the crowd was loud and the vibes ...
15/09/2026

A few moments from an unforgettable weekend at Turf Games 📸

The competition was fierce, the crowd was loud and the vibes were unmatched. Swipe through to see how the weekend went down 🔥

Already counting down to the next one! 👀

DAY THREE — LET’S FINISH BIG, SYDNEY! 🔥🏁It’s the FINAL DAY of the Sydney Fitness Expo and we’re going out with a bang 💥C...
13/09/2026

DAY THREE — LET’S FINISH BIG, SYDNEY! 🔥🏁

It’s the FINAL DAY of the Sydney Fitness Expo and we’re going out with a bang 💥

Come find the Nutrition Warehouse crew, get amongst the action, meet some absolute legends and don’t leave without doing spin to win 👀💪

If you haven’t visited us yet… today’s your last chance!

📍 Sydney Fitness Expo AusFitness Expo ⚡️ Global Celebration of Fitness & Health
🔥 Nutrition Warehouse

DAY TWO SYDNEY 🔥🔥Sydney Fitness Expo, you’ve been bringing the ENERGY!We’re back for another huge day of challenges, spi...
12/09/2026

DAY TWO SYDNEY 🔥🔥

Sydney Fitness Expo, you’ve been bringing the ENERGY!

We’re back for another huge day of challenges, spin to win, samples and plenty of good times with the NW community 💪

If you’re at the Expo today, come find the Nutrition Warehouse crew, get involved and say hey 👋

📍 Sydney Fitness Expo
⚡ DAY TWO — LET’S GO!

DAY ONE. WE ARE ON. 🔥Sydney Fitness Expo… you are FIRING 👀CRACK3D officially landed, first taste tests are going OFF, an...
11/09/2026

DAY ONE. WE ARE ON. 🔥

Sydney Fitness Expo… you are FIRING 👀

CRACK3D officially landed, first taste tests are going OFF, and the NW stand has been absolutely pumping all day.

A few moments from Day 1 📸👇

And if you haven’t made it down yet… we’re only getting started 👀

AMOR FATI — Love your fate.Dan, our National General Manager of NZ, recently stepped on stage for his first-ever bodybui...
27/08/2026

AMOR FATI — Love your fate.

Dan, our National General Manager of NZ, recently stepped on stage for his first-ever bodybuilding show, walking away with three placings! 🏆

His advice for anyone wanting to succeed?
Don’t set one final destination. Set basecamps along the way, so every goal you reach becomes the starting point for the next.

Embrace every part of the journey — the wins, the setbacks, the lessons and everything in between.

Keep building. Keep setting new basecamps. Keep moving forward.

Congratulations Dan on an incredible first show! 👏🇳🇿

Built For Life.

CREATINE, SORTED. 🤝Whether you’re after a classic micronised creatine, added electrolyte support, or something more conv...
26/08/2026

CREATINE, SORTED. 🤝

Whether you’re after a classic micronised creatine, added electrolyte support, or something more convenient, Applied Nutrition has an option for you. 👀

💪 Micronized Creatine Monohydrate
💧 Creatine + Hydration
🍓 Creatine Gummies

Shop Applied Nutrition creatine at Nutrition Warehouse.

Kinda worth the hype 👀15% OFF Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey? Say less.⚡ WPI-led for fast absorption🥤 Easy mixabil...
21/08/2026

Kinda worth the hype 👀

15% OFF Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey? Say less.

⚡ WPI-led for fast absorption
🥤 Easy mixability
🤤 Endless flavour options
🏆 Trusted by elite athletes
🔥 And right now, 15% OFF

Gold Standard for a reason!

Shop now at Nutrition Warehouse — ends this month!

We now have Ryan from Persh Body Scans in store to help you reach your fitness goals! 🏋Here are some quick facts about t...
24/11/2021

We now have Ryan from Persh Body Scans in store to help you reach your fitness goals! 🏋

Here are some quick facts about the inbody770 model Ryan uses:

✅ 99% accurate (traditional body scans are around 80%)
✅ As accurate as a dexa scan (minus the radiation so you can use it as many times as you like)
✅ Will give a full breakdown of visceral fats, healthy fats, vitamins and minerals in the body and protein levels

Ryan is also available for...

✅ Diet Plans (Free 20 minute consultation with every scan)
✅ Meal Plans
✅ Training advice

Head to www.pershbodyscan.com.au for more info and to book or call Ryan on 0403449414. ⚡️

Supps Pong is back and better than ever!Visit us this afternoon from 4:30pm at Goodlife Alex Hills and test your 'supps'...
15/11/2021

Supps Pong is back and better than ever!

Visit us this afternoon from 4:30pm at Goodlife Alex Hills and test your 'supps' pong skills. 🏓

As always we'll have all of your favourite supplements available for tasting, plenty of giveaways and any advice you may need.

As always we'll have all of your favorite supplements available for tasting, plenty of giveaways and any advice you may need.

Are you looking to change your gym routine? Goodlife Cleveland has all the best facilities to maximise your fitness leve...
14/11/2021

Are you looking to change your gym routine? Goodlife Cleveland has all the best facilities to maximise your fitness levels.🏋

Visit Selma and the Goodlife crew for a free tour at any time! Come by tomorrow between 4:30pm and 7:00pm and our team will be there to greet you with prizes, sampling of some of your favourite supplements. As always, we will be available to answer any of your nutrition questions!

We look forward to seeing you there. 😉

Feeling sore?? 😩Did you know we have a state of the art recovery centre right here in Capalaba?!Located on Dan Street ne...
10/11/2021

Feeling sore?? 😩

Did you know we have a state of the art recovery centre right here in Capalaba?!

Located on Dan Street next to McDonald's 😁

Sports Training & Recovery Australia has the best in the business for all of your sports rehabilitation needs.

✔ Hot and Cold Plunge Pools
✔ Sauna and Spa
✔ Endless Pool
✔ Cryotherapy (you have to try this!!)
✔ Compression Room
✔ Float Tank
✔ A stretch, Massage Guns and General Recovery room
✔ EMS (Electrode Muscle Simulation)
✔ Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy

You'll certainly catch the Nutrition Warehouse Capalaba team here for $19.50 per week each with no lock-in contract.

I took some photos when I visited our STAR Recovery friend Ted today. Check them out and for more info visit their website www.staraustralia.com.au

05/11/2021

Great to have Dylan from World Gym Bayside in today! Check out this video for an awesome offer for Nutrition Warehouse customers. 👇🤑

09/06/2021

📣 We are looking for someone to join our KIDZ WORLD TEAM. 👶🏼

We are looking for an energetic, passionate individual to join our team.

➡Requirements include Blue card and First Aid.

Simply email [email protected] with your resume.

Come down and see us at Snap Fitness Birkdale tonight 💪💪
09/06/2021

Come down and see us at Snap Fitness Birkdale tonight 💪💪

🥳 BIRTHDAY SALE 🥳ONLY 2 HOURS TO GO TO SAVE 20%!!!Can make it to the store??? Give us a call at the store, pay for your ...
30/05/2021

🥳 BIRTHDAY SALE 🥳

ONLY 2 HOURS TO GO TO SAVE 20%!!!

Can make it to the store???

Give us a call at the store, pay for your order and pick it up anytime you like and you'll still get your 20% discount!!

Address

Shop 2/123 Redland Bay Road, Capalaba
Brisbane, QLD
4157

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+61733903246

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nutrition Warehouse posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Nutrition Warehouse:

Shortcuts

Share