The Relaxed Goddess

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Relaxed Goddess Relax and recharge with massage and reiki therapy!

Upcoming availability for massage:Friday 2/10 - 10.45Friday 9th - 10:45Saturday 10th - 12.30Sunday 11th - 2.30Monday 12t...
27/09/2026

Upcoming availability for massage:
Friday 2/10 - 10.45
Friday 9th - 10:45
Saturday 10th - 12.30
Sunday 11th - 2.30
Monday 12th - booked!
Message me to book your time πŸ’œ

Prices from Oct 1. Discounts for cash and pensioners.
21/09/2026

Prices from Oct 1. Discounts for cash and pensioners.

A little update to my pricing πŸ’œAs my business continues to grow, I’ll be making a small adjustment to my massage prices ...
21/09/2026

A little update to my pricing πŸ’œ

As my business continues to grow, I’ll be making a small adjustment to my massage prices from 1 October.

This change will allow me to continue providing the same caring, treatments while covering the increasing costs of running my small business.

I’m also pleased to offer a $10 discount when paying by cash as a little thank-you for choosing this payment option.

Pensioner discounts will now be available. πŸ’œ

Thank you so much for supporting my small business, for trusting me with your wellbeing, and for allowing me to do work that I genuinely love. Your ongoing support means so much to me. πŸ’œ

Thank you for understanding and for continuing to support The Relaxed Goddess πŸ’œ

Available spots over the next couple of weeks:Monday 21 - 11.30 & 1pmMonday 28 - booked out!Friday Oct 2nd - 10.45
14/09/2026

Available spots over the next couple of weeks:
Monday 21 - 11.30 & 1pm
Monday 28 - booked out!
Friday Oct 2nd - 10.45

Spring has sprung and the towels are drying in the beautiful sunshine ✨
12/09/2026

Spring has sprung and the towels are drying in the beautiful sunshine ✨

12/09/2026

Last minute appointment available today!
1.30!
Pm me to book!

It's always a good day for a massage πŸ’œUpcoming availability:Saturday 12 September 1.30pmMonday 14th - 11.30Monday 21st -...
07/09/2026

It's always a good day for a massage πŸ’œ
Upcoming availability:
Saturday 12 September 1.30pm
Monday 14th - 11.30
Monday 21st - 11.30
Please message me to book in your time!

Well we are here.... Come down for your massage before the crazy weather hits!
04/09/2026

Well we are here.... Come down for your massage before the crazy weather hits!

Market Massages!I'll be at the Adelaide Hills Farmers Market tomorrow 5 September with the lovely Vanessa from Unravelin...
04/09/2026

Market Massages!
I'll be at the Adelaide Hills Farmers Market tomorrow 5 September with the lovely Vanessa from UnravelintheHills offering 15 minute seated massages!
Pop on down between 8.30 and 12.30 for your.omemt of relaxation πŸ’œπŸ™Œ

Didn't want to be late for my mobile client today so I borrowed dad's car 😜
01/09/2026

Didn't want to be late for my mobile client today so I borrowed dad's car 😜

Address

Mount Barker, SA
5251

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 3pm
Friday 9am - 12:30pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 3pm

Telephone

+61401139856

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Relaxed Goddess posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Relaxed Goddess:

Shortcuts

Share

Category