Doc Shing

Doc Shing Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Doc Shing, Medical and health, Manila.
(2)

26/08/2026

Doc, WHERE na YOU?
I’m back to where it all began, this time with much more to give.


No matter how you feel, you have to get up, dress up, and show up.Remember, SHOWING UP is a SUPERPOWER. 💪
25/08/2026

No matter how you feel, you have to get up, dress up, and show up.
Remember, SHOWING UP is a SUPERPOWER. 💪

25/08/2026

Everything will make sense.
In God’s perfect time.
Trust the process.

What’s your Monday Mood? 😂Photo A (Left) or Photo B (Right) 😁Have a great week, everyone!
24/08/2026

What’s your Monday Mood? 😂
Photo A (Left) or Photo B (Right) 😁
Have a great week, everyone!

ISANG ARAW SA CLINIC…Isang bagong serye na naglalaman ng nakatutuwa o kwelang kaganapan sa clinic (as they say, “Laughte...
23/08/2026

ISANG ARAW SA CLINIC…

Isang bagong serye na naglalaman ng nakatutuwa o kwelang kaganapan sa clinic (as they say, “Laughter is the best medicine,” and I so agree to that), o mga sandaling kasama ang pasyente na tunay na nakakaantig ng puso, at mga hindi inaasahang gintong sandali ngunit puno pala ng mahahalagang aral sa buhay.

Isang araw sa clinic, habang sinusulat ko ang reseta ng pasyente, tinanong n’ya ako kung pwede ba syang kumain ng lechon. Sabi ko, “Oo naman, basta in moderation lang talaga.” Iaabot ko na sana sa kanya ang reseta, pero buti na lang hindi ko agad ito binigay, kasi ang nasulat ko sa first name nya ay “Lechon” at karugtong pa nito ang apelyedo nya. 😂

Sorry na po. 😂

I wrote this post three years ago before I moved to the capital to pursue fellowship training in Medical Oncology.Fast f...
23/08/2026

I wrote this post three years ago before I moved to the capital to pursue fellowship training in Medical Oncology.

Fast forward to three years, many things have changed, and with God’s grace and favor, I have finally completed my subspecialty training. I couldn’t be more thankful for the opportunity that was given to me to broaden my knowledge.

Now the work begins. Learning has led me to gain knowledge, and this knowledge now needs to be put into action, to help those in need and those who have the least.

So, help me, God.

To my beloved patients,

Know that it was a tough decision to make, to leave everything behind for the time being, so that I will expand my knowledge and skills, and at the same time fulfill my dream of being a medical oncologist. I say it is tough, because my yearning for knowledge is weighed against the sacrifices of being uprooted from my comfort zone, being alone and away from family, and the financial adjustments this endeavor of mine will entail.

Unfazed by the aformentioned challenges, still I chose to take the difficult and sacrificial path.

My dear patients, also know that the bottomline of this difficult decision springs from my desire to help the people of our beloved province of Surigao del Sur. I dream that the day will come when a diagnosis of cancer will not be anymore tantamount to a death sentence for Surigaonons.

I am very much thankful that a distinguished government institution has opened its doors for me to train under its cancer program. I am learning a lot here and I wish to carry on and apply all the knowledge that I will gain back to our home province.

I may not be there with you in person, but I will still be reachable thru this page and thru my secretary, Evellyn. You all know the drill.

So for now, while we are away from each other, take care of yourselves, because I long for the day when I go back home, and see all your smiling faces.

Signing off for now (from the clinic only and NOT from this FB Page 😁),

Dr. Shiela U. Campomanes

Photo grabbed from the internet.

23/08/2026

Reposting this. 🥰
Amping, everyone! 🥰

22/08/2026

Guys, dahil weekend ngayon, relax muna tayo, at dahil umabot na po ng 51K +++ kayong mga followers ko, kakantahan ko po kayo. 😂 Okey lang po ba? 😂😄🤪
May nagsabi kasing follower na kumanta na lang daw ako, eh madali naman akong kausap. 😂
Maraming salamat po! 51K+ strong!
Sana stronger pa very soon! More informative videos and inspiring posts soon. ❤️
Have a great weekend y’all! 🥰

Weekend na!Ano plano nyo sa weekend na’to?I hope you all find time to rest, relax, unwind, and recharge.I believe, that’...
22/08/2026

Weekend na!
Ano plano nyo sa weekend na’to?
I hope you all find time to rest, relax, unwind, and recharge.
I believe, that’s really important.
As for me, serbisyo publiko muna tayo. 😊😃😉

20/08/2026

“Doc, pwede ba’ng kainin ito ng pasyenteng may cancer?” (Part 2)
Karne - Oo naman, pwede. ✅
Tinapay - Pwede ✅
Desserts - Pwede ✅

Address

Manila
8311

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Doc Shing posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share