Allentown Grocery Outlet

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Allentown Grocery Outlet At Grocery Outlet, you'll find name brands for 40%-70% less than conventional grocery stores.

Grocery Outlet is the nation’s largest extreme value grocery store, where you can save 40%-70% on brand-name products compared to conventional grocers! From pantry essentials to fresh produce, organic items, and seasonal finds, there's something new to discover every trip.

Brand new chips!! All are gluten free & non gmo, plus the tortilla chips are Organic!! Only $.99 each at Allentown GO!
10/16/2026

Brand new chips!! All are gluten free & non gmo, plus the tortilla chips are Organic!!
Only $.99 each at Allentown GO!

Hurry in! All of our Halloween and Day of the Dead decor is now 50% off!! Once it’s gone, it’s gone!!👻🎃🤡👽👻👹🤖😈🎃-Halloween...
10/16/2026

Hurry in! All of our Halloween and Day of the Dead decor is now 50% off!! Once it’s gone, it’s gone!!
👻🎃🤡👽👻👹🤖😈🎃

-Halloween candy NOT included

⚠️ Awesome Deal Alert!! ⚠️Loom drinks are now 3/$1.00 and BOGO!! That’s 6 for only $1!! 🤯
10/15/2026

⚠️ Awesome Deal Alert!! ⚠️
Loom drinks are now 3/$1.00 and BOGO!!
That’s 6 for only $1!! 🤯

Score big with these weekly wins 🛒🥚Dozen Large Grade A Eggs, select brands — 99¢🍫 Guittard Chocolate Chips, assorted — $...
10/14/2026

Score big with these weekly wins 🛒

🥚Dozen Large Grade A Eggs, select brands — 99¢
🍫 Guittard Chocolate Chips, assorted — $4.99
🍪 King Arthur Baking Co. Flour, 5lb — $4.49
🥛 SimplyGO Sweetened Condensed Milk — $1.99
🍬 Halloween Candy, assorted — save up to 50%
🍗 Fresh Chicken Drumsticks Pack — 99¢/lb
🥩 Crooked Willow NY Strip Steak — $5.99
🌊 Hofseth Steelhead Trout — $7.99
🎃 Pumpkins — $4.99/ea
🐔 Tyson Chicken Bites — $1.99

Shop today ➡️ https://groceryoutlet.app.link/StoreCircular

Valid 10/14/26–10/20/26, while supplies last. Selection may vary by store.

Just a couple things that have just arrived at Allentown GO!! Come on in and take a look at our awesome deals!
10/14/2026

Just a couple things that have just arrived at Allentown GO!! Come on in and take a look at our awesome deals!

🎉 Weekend deals are calling ☎️!! Come shop, save, and score some great finds! 👀
10/10/2026

🎉 Weekend deals are calling ☎️!! Come shop, save, and score some great finds! 👀

Check out these new non-food items we just got in!Phantom Chef Bagel Slicers- $6.99TSS Ceramic Utensil holders- $5.99Str...
10/09/2026

Check out these new non-food items we just got in!
Phantom Chef Bagel Slicers- $6.99
TSS Ceramic Utensil holders- $5.99
Strawberry Street Glass Bottles 2ct- $4.99

BOGO Deals are happening NOW at Allentown GO!! Hurry in and snag them while you can!!
10/09/2026

BOGO Deals are happening NOW at Allentown GO!! Hurry in and snag them while you can!!

👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀Ocean Spray White Cran & Strawberry- $1.99Victor Allen Cinn Toast Crunch Ice Coffee- $0.99Kraft Mac & C...
10/07/2026

👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀 👀
Ocean Spray White Cran & Strawberry- $1.99
Victor Allen Cinn Toast Crunch Ice Coffee- $0.99
Kraft Mac & Cheese Variety 4pk- $2.99
Goldfish Variety 20pk- $6.99

What you need to shop this week 🙌Newman’s Own Pizza, assorted — $3.99Delimex Chicken Quesadillas — $1.99Kerrygold Butter...
10/07/2026

What you need to shop this week 🙌

Newman’s Own Pizza, assorted — $3.99
Delimex Chicken Quesadillas — $1.99
Kerrygold Butter with Avocado Oil — $1.99
UNREAL Chocolate, assorted — $2.99
Free Graze Wagyu Ground Beef — $5.99
Origin Provisions Boneless Top Sirloin — $4.99
Pomegranates — $1.99/ea
Pumpkins — $4.99/ea
Dove Men+Care, assorted — $4.99

Shop today ➡️ https://groceryoutlet.app.link/StoreCircular


Valid 10/7/26–10/13/26, while supplies last. Selection may vary by store.

09/27/2026

“And that’s how my phone got covered in olive oil”

09/26/2026

Comment “SOUP” for the full recipe!

Nothing says fall like this Marry Me Chicken Gnocchi Soup 🍅🇮🇹 Shop now at Grocery Outlet for unbeatable deals on Foster Farms All Natural Chicken products! 🐓

*Availability and selection may vary by store.

09/24/2026

$10 for 10lb of chicken??? That’s Xtreme Value! ❤️ Head to your nearest Grocery Outlet to stock up on Foster Farms this season!

Comment “HAUL” for the full haul details!

*Price and selection may vary by store.

09/24/2026

spooky szn on a budget 🎃
Shoutout to Corinna | Lifestyle + Mom Life for showcasing her awesome Halloween-themed decor haul 👻

Stop in today because these seasonal gems won’t last long!

09/23/2026

This week’s w**e find: Franzia 3L Pinot Noir. Buy one, get the second for just 1¢ at Grocery Outlet stores in California! Shop before it’s gone. 🍷

*Offer valid 9/23-9/29 in CA only. While supplies last”

09/22/2026

Our friend **egirl has been dying to check out the brand-new , and her first visit did not disappoint!

A little bubbly (Nuviana Cava to be exact), something salty, something creamy, and of course, something crunchy. She found everything she needed for the perfect night-in lineup, plus a few surprises along the way.

Here’s to 80 years of Xtreme Value ✨

09/22/2026

Our Independent Operators are what makes Grocery Outlet so unique. Say 👋to Victor, local operator at the new Petaluma East Grocery Outlet ! 🛒✨

Come through for the deals, Treasure Hunt finds, and hidden gems waiting for you. 👀

09/19/2026

For your ofrenda, for your loved ones, for keeping traditions close. 🌼🕯️

Find what you need for Día de los Mu***os at Grocery Outlet 💐

09/18/2026

Double the chocolate, double the reason to grab another slice. 🍫🤎 This Double Chocolate Zucchini Bread is rich, fudgy, and almost too good to share.

Even sweeter? You can grab everything you need to make it at your local Grocery Outlet! 🛒✨

Comment “CHOCOLATE LOVER” for the full recipe! 👇

*Availability and selection may vary by store.

09/17/2026

$25? That’s plenty for a Grocery Outlet snack haul 🛒 Shoutout to Peter Elenes for showcasing these incredible finds ✨

Address

4628 Broadway
Allentown, PA
18104

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 9pm
Tuesday 8am - 9pm
Wednesday 8am - 9pm
Thursday 8am - 9pm
Friday 8am - 9pm
Saturday 8am - 9pm
Sunday 8am - 9pm

Telephone

+14842232900

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Allentown Grocery Outlet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Allentown Grocery Outlet:

Shortcuts

Share