Jubilee Apothecary

Call Directions Contact the business

Jubilee Apothecary We are NOT affiliated with CannaBama: The CBD Store in any way, shape or form. Thank you for your continued support.

𝐉𝐮𝐛𝐢𝐥𝐞𝐞 𝐀𝐩𝐨𝐭𝐡𝐞𝐜𝐚𝐫𝐲
Formerly 𝑯𝒐𝒘𝑪𝒂𝒏𝒏𝒂𝑯𝒆𝒎𝒑𝒀𝒐𝒖 Daphne’s Favorite CBD Store🌿
Natural wellness • Herbal remedies
📍 Corner of County Road 64 & Friendship Rd …𝑎𝑘𝑎 𝑇ℎ𝑒 𝐹𝑜𝑜t We had a license & trademark agreement that is now expired and we will GLOW & GROW as HowCannaHempYou .

🌀IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT🌀Due to Hurricane Isaias impacting our local area, Jubilee Apothecary will be closing at noon on ...
10/08/2026

🌀IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT🌀

Due to Hurricane Isaias impacting our local area, Jubilee Apothecary will be closing at noon on Friday, October 9th and will be closed on Saturday, October 10th, 2026.

Stop by Thursday or first thing Friday for any essentials before the storm rolls in!

We appreciate your support and understanding. Your safety is most important to us. Please stay safe out there!

A little extra time for your weekend stop. 🌿We’re open ONE HOUR LATER August 29th only, closing at 6pm, so swing by and ...
08/29/2026

A little extra time for your weekend stop. 🌿

We’re open ONE HOUR LATER August 29th only, closing at 6pm, so swing by and grab what you need for the weekend. Hope to see you soon!

Have a great weekend! And don’t forget — Munch Monday starts August 31st! 👀

✨Back in stock! ✨Your favorite loaded teas are back in stock at Jubilee Apothecary 🥰Baldwin runs on Kajun Tea. Stop in a...
08/12/2026

✨Back in stock! ✨

Your favorite loaded teas are back in stock at Jubilee Apothecary 🥰

Baldwin runs on Kajun Tea. Stop in and stock up!

08/07/2026

🍄 There’s still time to save on your mushroom favorites!

Explore options traditionally used to support focus, energy, relaxation, immune wellness and more. Then let our team help you find the right fit for your routine.

For a limited time, buy one mushroom product and get a second 30% off at Jubilee Apothecary.

Stop in and stock up while the promotion is still going!

🍄 Mushroom lovers, this one’s for you!For a limited time, buy one mushroom product and get a second mushroom product 30%...
08/06/2026

🍄 Mushroom lovers, this one’s for you!

For a limited time, buy one mushroom product and get a second mushroom product 30% off at Jubilee Apothecary.

Whether you’re building a new wellness routine or restocking a favorite, explore mushrooms traditionally used in wellness:
🧠 Lion’s Mane — focus, memory + mental clarity
🌙 Reishi — relaxation, balance + restful routines
⚡ Cordyceps — natural energy, stamina + endurance
🛡️ Turkey Tail — immune wellness + everyday resilience
✨ Chaga — antioxidant support + whole-body wellness

Stop by the apothecary, explore the different varieties and let us help you find the mushroom products that best fit your wellness goals.

Buy one. Get one 30% off. Limited-time only. Let your wellness routine grow. 🍄

🍄 Happy Wednesday! 🍄 Our newest mid-week promotion just dropped in the Jubilee Apothecary VIP group!VIP members get the ...
08/05/2026

🍄 Happy Wednesday! 🍄

Our newest mid-week promotion just dropped in the Jubilee Apothecary VIP group!

VIP members get the details first. So head over to the group to see what’s on sale, or stop by Jubilee Apothecary to take advantage of the offer.

Not in the group yet? Join us so you don’t miss this one! 👀

Some summer days call for cooling. Others call for soothing. 🌿Meet our Sip + Soothe Tea — a gentle botanical blend made ...
07/25/2026

Some summer days call for cooling. Others call for soothing. 🌿

Meet our Sip + Soothe Tea — a gentle botanical blend made with Marshmallow, Mullein, Peppermint, and Lavender.

🌿 Marshmallow brings softening comfort.
🌿 Mullein supports breath-focused rituals.
🌿 Peppermint adds cooling freshness.
🌿 Lavender brings calming softness.

This blend is for scratchy days, busy bodies, breath-focused rituals, and those slower summer moments when your body is asking for something gentle.

To make it:
Steep 1–2 teaspoons in hot water for 5–10 minutes.
Strain.
Add honey or lemon if desired.
Sip slowly.

Stop by Jubilee Apothecary to pick up your herbs or ask us how to build your own soothing blend.



Gentle note: This series is for educational purposes only and is not medical advice. Please check with your healthcare provider before using botanicals, especially if pregnant, nursing, taking medications, or managing a health condition.

Marshmallow, but not the campfire kind. 🌿This soft, soothing botanical, also known as marshmallow root, has been traditi...
07/14/2026

Marshmallow, but not the campfire kind. 🌿

This soft, soothing botanical, also known as marshmallow root, has been traditionally used in comfort-focused herbal rituals.

Today’s Botanicals for Summer Ease hero, marshmallow (but not the campfire kind), is one of our favorites in providing soothing support for body discomfort.

Marshmallow is known for its mucilage, a naturally slippery plant compound that gives it that soft, soothing quality. It is most commonly used for throat comfort, digestive ease, and overall gentle body support.

In tea blends, it pairs beautifully with herbs like mullein, peppermint, lavender, lotus, and rose. You’ll also find it in our in-house Night Night blend, where it helps create a cozy, softening evening cup (and stay tuned for our next tea recipe!).

Stop by Jubilee Apothecary and ask us how to best add marshmallow to your soothing summer ritual.



Gentle note: This series is for educational purposes only and is not medical advice. Please check with your healthcare provider before using botanicals, especially if pregnant, nursing, taking medications, or managing a health condition.

Meet our Cool Calm Botanical Iced Tea — a refreshing blend of hibiscus, peppermint, lavender, and rose for hot days, bus...
07/13/2026

Meet our Cool Calm Botanical Iced Tea — a refreshing blend of hibiscus, peppermint, lavender, and rose for hot days, busy minds, and softer summer moments.

When the heat feels like too much, your summer ritual can be simple: steep something bright, cool it down, pour it over ice, and give yourself a minute.

Hibiscus brings the tart, bright flavor.

Peppermint adds that crisp, cooling feel.

Lavender brings a calming floral note.

Rose softens the whole cup.

To make it:
Steep 1–2 teaspoons in hot water for 5–10 minutes.
Let cool, then pour over ice.
Add honey, lemon, or fresh fruit if desired.
Sip slowly.

Today’s the day to make your Jubilee Apothecary run. 🌿✨Our Summer Flash Sale ends today, and everything in the apothecar...
07/11/2026

Today’s the day to make your Jubilee Apothecary run. 🌿✨

Our Summer Flash Sale ends today, and everything in the apothecary is still Buy One, Get One 50% Off.

Stock up on favorites, try something new, and grab what you need before the sale wraps up.

We’ll see you soon!

Address

25935 Friendship Road
Daphne, AL
36526

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

(251) 404-0913

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jubilee Apothecary posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jubilee Apothecary:

Shortcuts

Share