Liberty Tattoo and Body Piercing

Directions Website Contact the business

Liberty Tattoo and Body Piercing The South Bay's Premiere Tattoo Shop est.1995 We are the only tattoo shop in the south bay that is 100% Disposable.

WE DONT RE-USE RE-CLEAN OR RE-STERILIZE ANYTHING!!!!!!!! We open it brand new, use it on you and throw it away, everytime GUARANTEED!!!!!!

10/12/2026

Hosting guest artist Claudia 🇦🇷🇨🇱Tattoo Artist | Body Piercer | Wicked Pokes for one more day! Come check her out!

🔥 GUEST ARTIST 🔥We’re excited to have  joining us at Liberty Tattoo October 11 - 12 !Taking walk-ins and appointments , ...
09/24/2026

🔥 GUEST ARTIST 🔥

We’re excited to have joining us at Liberty Tattoo October 11 - 12 !

Taking walk-ins and appointments , she’ll have plenty of flash available to pick from . Check out her work and DM her directly to book.

📅 October 11-12
🗽 Liberty Tattoo

🔥 GUEST ARTIST 🔥We’re excited to have Claudia 🇦🇷 Tattoo Artist | Body Piercer | Wicked Pokes joining us at Liberty Tatto...
09/24/2026

🔥 GUEST ARTIST 🔥

We’re excited to have Claudia 🇦🇷 Tattoo Artist | Body Piercer | Wicked Pokes joining us at Liberty Tattoo October 11–12!

Walk-ins are welcome, and she’ll have plenty of flash available to choose from. Check out her work and DM her directly to book your spot!

📅 October 11–12
📍 Liberty Tattoo

🇺🇸 LABOR DAY WEEK SPECIAL 🇺🇸Traditional flash tattoos $100color +$50Piercings $20Jewelry sold separatelySEPTEMBER 1–7 ON...
09/02/2026

🇺🇸 LABOR DAY WEEK SPECIAL 🇺🇸

Traditional flash tattoos $100
color +$50
Piercings $20
Jewelry sold separately

SEPTEMBER 1–7 ONLY — limited spots available!

Walk-ins welcome. DM us to book or stop by Liberty Tattoo in Gardena.

📍 Gardena, CA
⏰ Open 7 days a week, 11AM–8PM

⚡ LIBERTY TATTOOOPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK | 11AM–8PM✦ Walk-ins Available✦ Tattoos✦ Piercings✦ Flash & Custom📍 Gardena, CA📩 DM u...
09/01/2026

⚡ LIBERTY TATTOO

OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK | 11AM–8PM

✦ Walk-ins Available
✦ Tattoos
✦ Piercings
✦ Flash & Custom

📍 Gardena, CA
📩 DM us for booking & questions

🗽 LIBERTY TATTOO’S FIRST POP-UP IS GOING DOWN THIS FRIDAY! 🗽We’re opening the doors at 11AM and keeping the party going ...
08/27/2026

🗽 LIBERTY TATTOO’S FIRST POP-UP IS GOING DOWN THIS FRIDAY! 🗽

We’re opening the doors at 11AM and keeping the party going LATE! Come through for some fresh flash tattoos, piercings, food, music & more.

🍴 Vendors will be posted up starting at 6PM

Bring your friends, grab some food, get some ink, get pierced, and come kick it with the Liberty crew 🦅

📍 15622 Crenshaw Blvd, Gardena, CA 90249

08/22/2026

Once again thank you guys for 2k followers

We’ll see you at 5k !

✨🖋️2K GIVEAWAY 🖋️✨We’ve officially reached 2,000 followers! We want to take the time to thank everyone who has supported...
08/07/2026

✨🖋️2K GIVEAWAY 🖋️✨

We’ve officially reached 2,000 followers! We want to take the time to thank everyone who has supported Liberty Tattoo along the way. Your continued support means a lot to us, and this is our way of giving back.

One lucky winner will receive a FREE tattoo from our custom flash book.

To enter:
• Follow our page
• Like this post
• Tag 3friends in the comments. (every 3 tags = 1 extra entry).
• Share this post to your story for an additional entry.

Bonus Entry: Post your favorite tattoo from our shop page to your story and tag Liberty Tattoo

The winner will be announced on 08/14/26 .

Thank you again for being a part of our community and helping us reach this milestone. We appreciate every one of you, and we look forward to creating more great work together. Good luck!

May luck favor the bold. 🎰

Address

15622 Crenshaw Boulevard
Gardena, CA
90249

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 8pm
Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 11am - 8pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Liberty Tattoo and Body Piercing posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Liberty Tattoo and Body Piercing:

Shortcuts

Share