King City Grocery Outlet

Call Directions Website Contact the business

King City Grocery Outlet At Grocery Outlet, you'll find name brands for 40%-70% less than conventional grocery stores.

Grocery Outlet is the nation’s largest extreme value grocery store, where you can save 40%-70% on brand-name products compared to conventional grocers! From pantry essentials to fresh produce, organic items, and seasonal finds, there's something new to discover every trip.

10/22/2026

A week’s worth of groceries for just $50? 🛒 Find your nearest store at the link in our bio.

*Prices and availability may vary

10/19/2026

Whether it’s health or treats (or a little bit of both 😉), count on Grocery Outlet to be your one-stop-shop 🛒

10/16/2026

Come for the bargains, stay for the people ❤️

10/14/2026

Egg-cellent news! 🥚🍳

From 10/14–10/20, grab a dozen eggs for just 99¢ on select brands at Grocery Outlet! Whether you're making breakfast or stocking up on your everyday essentials, we've got the savings covered!

Score big with these weekly wins 🛒🥚SimplyGO Dozen Large Grade A Eggs — 99¢🍪 King Arthur Baking Co. Flour, 5lb — $4.99🥛 S...
10/14/2026

Score big with these weekly wins 🛒

🥚SimplyGO Dozen Large Grade A Eggs — 99¢
🍪 King Arthur Baking Co. Flour, 5lb — $4.99
🥛 SimplyGO Sweetened Condensed Milk — $1.99
🍬 Halloween Candy, assorted — save up to 50%
🍗 Foster Farms Fresh Chicken Drumsticks Pack — 99¢/lb
🥓 Sunny Valley Bacon, select varieties — $3.99
🍓Driscoll’s Strawberries, 2lb — $5.99
🍎 Honeycrsip Apples, 5lb — $4.99
🌊 Pacific Seafood Coho Salmon — $8.99
🐱 Temptations Dry Cat Food, assorted — $6.99

Shop today ➡️ https://groceryoutlet.app.link/StoreCircular

Valid 10/14/26–10/20/26, while supplies last. Selection may vary by store.

10/13/2026
10/12/2026

Comment “PUMPKIN” for the recipe!

Our favorite season is here, and we’re celebrating with everything pumpkin spice and everything nice. 🎃 Stay tuned for more fall finds at Grocery Outlet! 🍂

Happy Sunday! 🌅 The view after work the other day was too beautiful not to share.Even with the earlier sunsets, there’s ...
10/11/2026

Happy Sunday! 🌅 The view after work the other day was too beautiful not to share.

Even with the earlier sunsets, there’s still time to stop by—we’re open until 10 PM!

10/10/2026

Prepping snacks and drinks for the game is a breeze at Grocery Outlet! 🏈

10/09/2026

You’ve got 5 minutes to finish this dessert board with HERSHEY’S and Reese’s frozen treats… who are you calling for backup? 👀🍫

What you need to shop this week 🙌Dot’s Homestyle Pretzels, assorted — $3.99Delimex Chicken Quesadillas — $1.99DiGiorno S...
10/07/2026

What you need to shop this week 🙌

Dot’s Homestyle Pretzels, assorted — $3.99
Delimex Chicken Quesadillas — $1.99
DiGiorno Stuffed Crust Personal Pizza, assorted — $2.99
UNREAL Chocolate, assorted — $2.99
Free Graze Kobe or Wagyu Ground Beef — $5.99
Origin Provisions Boneless Top Sirloin — $4.99
Honeycrisp Apples, 5lb — $4.99
Raspberries, 6oz — $2.49
Dove Men+Care, assorted — $4.99

Shop today ➡️ https://groceryoutlet.app.link/StoreCircular


Valid 10/7/26–10/13/26, while supplies last. Selection may vary by store.

10/06/2026

The second the calendar hits October, it’s officially Halloween mode. 🎃👻
Costumes? Check. Decor? Check. Find all the spooky season essentials for less at Grocery Outlet!

Our best deals this week! ❤️🛒🍅 SimplyGO Pasta Sauce, assorted — 2 for $6🍝 SimplyGO Organic Pasta, assorted — 2 for $3🥔 R...
09/30/2026

Our best deals this week! ❤️🛒

🍅 SimplyGO Pasta Sauce, assorted — 2 for $6
🍝 SimplyGO Organic Pasta, assorted — 2 for $3
🥔 Russet Potatoes, 5lb bag — $1.99
🥗 Taylor Farms Salad Kits — 2 for $7
🦃 Butterball 93% Lean Ground Turkey, 1lb — $4.99
🥚 Nellie’s Free Range Eggs — $1.99
🥣 Post Honey Bunches of Oats, select varieties — $2.99
🍫 Halloween Candy, assorted — save up to 70%

Shop today ➡️ https://groceryoutlet.app.link/StoreCircular


Valid 9/30/26–10/6/26, while supplies last. Selection may vary by store.

This week’s weekly wins are here! ❤️🛒Bar-S Smoked or Polish Sausage — $4.99Challenge Butter, 1lb — $2.99Edward Marc Duba...
09/23/2026

This week’s weekly wins are here! ❤️🛒

Bar-S Smoked or Polish Sausage — $4.99
Challenge Butter, 1lb — $2.99
Edward Marc Dubai Stayle Chocolate, select varieties — $2.99
Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola — $4.99
Rice Krispies Treats Ice Cream Sandwiches — $3.99
SimplyGO Ground Coffee — $4.99
Foster Farms Fresh Chicken Wings Pack — $1.99/lb
Free Graze 93% Lean Grass-Fed Ground Beef, 1lb — $5.99
Pomegranates — 2 for $3

Shop today ➡️ https://groceryoutlet.app.link/StoreCircular


Valid 9/23/26–9/29/26, while supplies last. Selection may vary by store.

Address

15705 SW 116th Avenue
King City, OR
97224

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 10pm
Tuesday 8am - 10pm
Wednesday 8am - 10pm
Thursday 8am - 10pm
Friday 8am - 10pm
Saturday 8am - 10pm
Sunday 8am - 10pm

Telephone

+15039688991

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when King City Grocery Outlet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to King City Grocery Outlet:

Shortcuts

Share