Nutrishop Oxnard

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Nutrishop Oxnard Vitamins, Sports Nutrition, Supplements, Weight-loss, Meal Plans

Nutrishop Oxnard has a huge variety of pre-workouts from you to choose from with different effects and benefits all to g...
10/07/2026

Nutrishop Oxnard has a huge variety of pre-workouts from you to choose from with different effects and benefits all to get you on the next level.
You are some of our favorites we carry in store here at Nutrishop Oxnard!
Come on in and get yourself a free shaker with any purchase!

We’re now open Saturdays! 💪To make it even easier to stay on top of your health, True Test Oxnard will now be open the 1...
10/03/2026

We’re now open Saturdays! 💪

To make it even easier to stay on top of your health, True Test Oxnard will now be open the 1st and 3rd Saturday of every month from 8AM–1PM.

Stop by for:
• Consultations
• IV Therapy 💧
• Bloodwork 🩸
• Provider Appointments

Whether you can’t make it in during the week or just prefer a Saturday appointment, we’ve got you covered.

📍 2550 E. Vineyard Ave. #150, Oxnard, CA 93036
📞 805-981-9811
🌐 TRUETESTHRT.COM

Unlock Your True Potential.

NEW SHAKERS JUST DROPPED! 🔥🥤Fresh colors are now available at Nutrishop Oxnard — and we’re giving them away!🎁 FREE SHAKE...
10/02/2026

NEW SHAKERS JUST DROPPED! 🔥🥤

Fresh colors are now available at Nutrishop Oxnard — and we’re giving them away!

🎁 FREE SHAKER WITH ANY SUPPLEMENT PURCHASE!

Choose your favorite color while supplies last. Once they’re gone, they’re gone!

📍 Nutrishop Oxnard
💪 Real Products. Real Support. Real Results.

GET YOURS WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!

VenturaCounty Fitness Supplements Protein PreWorkout

🚨 NEW FLAVOR ALERT! 🚨Our most popular Essential Amino Acids, EVO9INE, just got a new flavor! 🍋🧊🍹LEMONADE ICED TEA 🍋🫖The ...
09/05/2026

🚨 NEW FLAVOR ALERT! 🚨

Our most popular Essential Amino Acids, EVO9INE, just got a new flavor! 🍋🧊🍹

LEMONADE ICED TEA 🍋🫖

The flavor may or may not be inspired by a very popular lemonade + iced tea combo…

But because we’re scared of getting sued, let’s just say it rhymes with “Arnold Palmer.” 😂⛳️

If you know, you know. 👀

NOW AVAILABLE AT NUTRISHOP OXNARD!

?

BEAT THE HEAT. FUEL THE WORKOUT. ⚡Nothing hits like an ice-cold energy drink before training. Stop by Nutrishop Oxnard a...
07/14/2026

BEAT THE HEAT. FUEL THE WORKOUT. ⚡

Nothing hits like an ice-cold energy drink before training. Stop by Nutrishop Oxnard and cool down with a fridge stocked full of your favorites!

🔥 Now stocked with:
⚡ RYSE
👻 GHOST
🍀 Brand New LUCKY ENERGY
…and all your other go-to flavors!

Whether you’re headed to the gym, work, or just need a refreshing pick-me-up, we’ve got the perfect drink waiting for you.

📍Swing by Nutrishop Oxnard before your next workout and grab your favorite while it’s ice cold.

GhostEnergy LuckyEnergy StayFueled FitnessFuel OxnardFitness DrinkColdTrainHard

Fuel your foundation right. 💊🔥Super Multi+ by Nu-Tek isn’t just a basic multivitamin — it’s a high-performance daily for...
02/24/2026

Fuel your foundation right. 💊🔥

Super Multi+ by Nu-Tek isn’t just a basic multivitamin — it’s a high-performance daily formula designed to support energy, immunity, hormone balance, and overall vitality.

Whether you’re training hard, grinding long hours, or just want to optimize your health, this formula helps fill the gaps so your body can operate at its best.

✔️ Comprehensive vitamin & mineral profile
✔️ Supports immune function
✔️ Promotes natural energy production
✔️ Backed for active lifestyles

Your training is only as strong as your recovery and nutrition. Build from the inside out.

Available now at Nutrishop Oxnard — stop by and let our team dial you in. 💪

21-17 Seachickens 🐓.  Who you got?  All entries will be recorded prior to start of game so no editing comments 😂.  Good ...
02/08/2026

21-17 Seachickens 🐓. Who you got? All entries will be recorded prior to start of game so no editing comments 😂. Good luck!!!

02/06/2026

Your body tells a story.
The InBody Scan helps you finally read it.

At Nutrishop Oxnard, our InBody scanner breaks down:
• Body fat vs lean muscle
• Water balance
• Metabolic rate
• Progress you can actually measure

No guessing. No generic plans.

We’ll sit down with you, explain every number on your printout, and build a supplement + nutrition game plan that actually matches your body and your goals.

More clarity. Better results.
Let’s get you on the right track—starting today.

📍 Nutrishop Oxnard
📊 InBody Scan Available
💬 Stop in or DM us to get scanned

Hard to get that focus you need in the gym?🔥 CONVICT PRE-WORKOUT — KEY BENEFITSONLY AVAILABLE HERE AT NUTRISHOP OXNARD 🔌...
02/02/2026

Hard to get that focus you need in the gym?

🔥 CONVICT PRE-WORKOUT — KEY BENEFITS

ONLY AVAILABLE HERE AT NUTRISHOP OXNARD 🔌

⚡ Explosive Energy (No Panic)
    •    High-stim blend designed to hit fast but stay smooth
    •    Great for early mornings or long, brutal sessions
    •    Energy that lasts without the hard crash

🧠 Locked-In Focus
    •    Nootropic support helps with mental drive and reaction time
    •    Keeps you sharp under fatigue — clutch for heavy lifts, metcons, or high-volume days

💪 Massive Pumps & Blood Flow
    •    High-dose pump ingredients support nitric oxide production
    •    Better muscle fullness, vascularity, and mind-muscle connection

🏋️ Endurance Under Fatigue
    •    Helps delay muscular burn and fatigue
    •    Pushes performance deeper into the workout, not just the first 10 minutes

🧂 Hydration & Performance Support
    •    Electrolytes + absorption enhancers help keep output high
    •    Especially noticeable during long or sweaty sessions

⸻

💡 WHO IT’S FOR
    •    Lifters who want strong energy without feeling cracked out
    •    Athletes who need focus + pump, not just caffeine
    •    Anyone who trains hard, long, and with intent

Address

2550 E Vineyard Avenue Ste 120
Oxnard, CA
93036

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 8pm
Tuesday 10am - 8pm
Wednesday 10am - 8pm
Thursday 10am - 8pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 7pm
Sunday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+18054857111

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nutrishop Oxnard posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Nutrishop Oxnard:

Shortcuts

Share