Med Jets by Air Trek

Directions Website

Med Jets by Air Trek MedJets by Air Trek provides air ambulance transportation for patients and families, with service since 1978. Based in Southwest Florida.

Contact our team for transport information and coordination.

Thank you Avow! Med Jets by Air Trek is so proud to be a corporate partner!
10/14/2026

Thank you Avow! Med Jets by Air Trek is so proud to be a corporate partner!




Med Jets by Air Trek extends a sincere thank-you to Naples Interagency for a wonderful networking event today!It was a p...
10/13/2026

Med Jets by Air Trek extends a sincere thank-you to Naples Interagency for a wonderful networking event today!

It was a pleasure connecting with the dedicated healthcare professionals and community partners, strengthening relationships, and sharing resources to better serve seniors and families throughout Southwest Florida.

A SPEACIAL thank you to Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh!

Med Jets by Air Trek wishes the U.S. Navy a very happy birthday!  Merrill DD976
10/13/2026

Med Jets by Air Trek wishes the U.S. Navy a very happy birthday!

Merrill DD976

Med Jets by Air Trek proudly celebrates National Case Management Week 2026!To the case managers and social workers who a...
10/12/2026

Med Jets by Air Trek proudly celebrates National Case Management Week 2026!

To the case managers and social workers who advocate for patients, guide families through challenging moments, and coordinate care with compassion and expertise-thank you. Your dedication makes a lasting difference in countless lives.

We are honored to work alongside you, supporting safe transitions of care and connecting patients with the care they need. This week and throughout the year, we celebrate your leadership, your commitment, and the heart you bring to healthcare.

From all of us at Med Jets by Air Trek, Happy National Case management Week!

ACMA Florida
American Case Management Association





Congratulations to Avow on today’s ribbon-cutting ceremony celebrating their new operating location in Fort Myers, Flori...
10/08/2026

Congratulations to Avow on today’s ribbon-cutting ceremony celebrating their new operating location in Fort Myers, Florida! Med Jets by Air Trek is a proud corporate sponsor of AVOW, and we were honored to join their dedicated team and community partners for this special milestone.

At Med Jets by AirTrek, our commitment to caring for others extends well beyond air ambulance flights. Giving back is part of who we are. Through community partnerships and corporate sponsorships, we support organizations that make a meaningful difference in the lives of patients and families.

Our dedication to serving the community is one of the things that sets Med Jets by Air Trek apart. We are proud to celebrate alongside AVOW and support their continued service to Southwest Florida.




Med Jets by Air Trek on another Medevac in Vermont!
10/07/2026

Med Jets by Air Trek on another Medevac in Vermont!



Come join Med Jets by Air Trek for a wonderful evening of networking, and great conversation.
10/06/2026

Come join Med Jets by Air Trek for a wonderful evening of networking, and great conversation.


Behind the scenes, the ACMA Florida Chapter is hard hard at work planning our upcoming Winter Social in Fort Lauderdale,...
10/05/2026

Behind the scenes, the ACMA Florida Chapter is hard hard at work planning our upcoming Winter Social in Fort Lauderdale, Florida!

This dedicated team is working to bring case managers and healthcare partners together for an evening of connection, collaboration, and celebration.

Med Jets by Air Trek is proud to serve on this committee. It is an honor to help support the Florida ACMA Chapter and its efforts to strengthen our case management community.

Stay Tuned for more details!

Med Jets by Air Trek extends a sincere thank-you to Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Naples and Seniors Blue ...
10/05/2026

Med Jets by Air Trek extends a sincere thank-you to Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Naples and Seniors Blue Book of Florida: Lee & Collier Counties for welcoming us to today’s event. We appreciate the opportunity to connect with dedicated healthcare professionals and community partners who share our commitment to supporting seniors and their families.



Med Jets by Air Trek would like to extend our sincere appreciation to everyone who attended the ACMA North Carolina Chap...
10/02/2026

Med Jets by Air Trek would like to extend our sincere appreciation to everyone who attended the ACMA North Carolina Chapter Conference in Winston-Salem.

It was a privilege to connect with so many dedicated case management and healthcare professionals, including representatives from Duke University Hospital, UNC Health, Atrium Health, Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center, and other outstanding organizations throughout North Carolina.

Thank you to the North Carolina Chapter of ACMA for hosting an exceptional conference and for your continued commitment to advancing case management and improving patient care. We are grateful for the new connections, meaningful conversations, and opportunity to support this incredible healthcare community.

Address

27197 Mooney Avenue , Hangar 97
Punta Gorda, FL
33982

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Med Jets by Air Trek posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share