InVite Health

Call Directions Website

InVite Health InVite® Health is a unique health and wellness brand that combines innovative products, nutritional education, and a luxury retail store experience.

The Luxury Brand of Vitamins

🍄 Discover Mushroom HX by InVite Health! 🌿Explore the power of functional mushrooms, including Lion’s Mane, Reishi, Chag...
10/19/2026

🍄 Discover Mushroom HX by InVite Health! 🌿

Explore the power of functional mushrooms, including Lion’s Mane, Reishi, Chaga, Shiitake, Cordyceps, and more.

✨ Supporting your wellness journey, one mushroom at a time.

At InVite Health, we’re passionate about helping you make informed choices for a healthier you.

🌱 Nature-inspired wellness starts here.

Our mission is to empower you to take charge of your health journey by providing high-quality, science-backed supplement...
10/17/2026

Our mission is to empower you to take charge of your health journey by providing high-quality, science-backed supplements and tailored health solutions. Founded in New York City in 1998, InVite Health has been a pioneer in cutting-edge products and personalized healthcare solutions at our stores and online for over 28 years.

Shop Online or Come visit our Retail Store locations!

🧡 nyc

Your perfect Sunday in the West Village! 🧡✨Join InVite Health x Club Pilates for a day of movement, wellness & self-care...
10/16/2026

Your perfect Sunday in the West Village! 🧡✨
Join InVite Health x Club Pilates for a day of movement, wellness & self-care!

🧘‍♀️ FREE Pilates Intro Class | 11 AM

🍊 Wellness Event | 10 AM – 2 PM

💬 Meet Erin McAleenan, AfN Registered Nutritional Advisor, for nutrition tips & Q&A!

🎁 FREE Samples & Exclusive In-Store Discounts

☕ Grab a coffee & explore the West Village!

📍 389 6th Ave, Manhattan, NYC
Tag your wellness bestie & come spend Sunday with us! 🧡

🚨 LAST CALL! Today is the FINAL DAY of InVite Health’s Columbus Day BOGO Sale! 🚨Sail into savings before this incredible...
10/14/2026

🚨 LAST CALL! Today is the FINAL DAY of InVite Health’s Columbus Day BOGO Sale! 🚨

Sail into savings before this incredible deal sails away! ⛵⚓

🎉 BUY ONE, GET ONE FREE SITEWIDE!

Don’t miss your final chance to stock up on your favorite InVite Health supplements and wellness
essentials!

✅ BOGO on ALL InVite Health products
✅ FREE Shipping on Orders $50+
✅ Add 2 of the same product to your cart to activate the offer!

⏰ Sale ends TODAY, October 14th!
🛒 Shop now at InviteHealth.com before these savings disappear!

Offer valid on InVite Health products only. Cannot be combined with other offers.

10/14/2026

🍊✨ WELLNESS EVENT ALERT! 🧘‍♀️💙

Join us at Club Pilates West Village x InVite Health for a day dedicated to movement, nutrition, and feeling your best! 🌿

📅 Sunday, October 25th
⏰ 10 AM – 2 PM
📍 Club Pilates West Village — 389 6th Ave, Manhattan, NY

Here’s what everyone who attends can look forward to:
🧘‍♀️ Free intro Pilates class at 11 AM
💬 Meet Erin McAleenan, Nutritionist, and ask your wellness questions
🎁 Free samples & personalized wellness advice
🧡 Everyone who attends the event gets 50% OFF at InVite Health with code WELLNESS50 (in-store only, on retail price)!

Come connect with your wellness community, discover new ways to support your health, and leave feeling inspired. 💪✨

📲 Tag a friend and save the date!

HealthyLiving PilatesLifestyle WellnessCommunity

🦠 5 MYTHS ABOUT GUT HEALTH YOU NEED TO STOP BELIEVING! 👀Your gut does more than just digest food! But with so much infor...
10/12/2026

🦠 5 MYTHS ABOUT GUT HEALTH YOU NEED TO STOP BELIEVING! 👀

Your gut does more than just digest food! But with so much information out there, it’s easy to fall for common misconceptions.

🌿 From probiotics to bloating, we’re breaking down 5 gut health myths and setting the record straight.

💡 Swipe through to learn what your gut actually needs to thrive!
Your gut deserves some love. ❤️

👇 Which myth surprised you the most? Drop it in the comments!

10/11/2026

Live inVitality🏃‍♂️🧡

📍 Stop by Invite Health and let’s take your wellness journey to the next level!

✨ Are you taking your supplements at the right time?Did you know some supplements are best taken with food, while others...
10/09/2026

✨ Are you taking your supplements at the right time?

Did you know some supplements are best taken with food, while others may work better on an empty stomach? 👀 And yes, the time of day can matter, too! ☀️🌙

Let’s talk about WHEN to take your supplements and whether you should take them with food or on an empty stomach! 🌿

Because it’s not just about what you take, it’s about how you take it! 💚

📌 Save this post for your daily wellness routine & share it with someone who needs these tips!

10/09/2026

Sounds good to me!💪🧠

From supporting muscle strength and exercise performance to helping fuel your brain, Creatine has more benefits than you might think.

Small scoop, Big potential.🧡

Not all Vitamin C is created equal.🍊Meet Invite Health Vitality Vitamin C — a smarter way to support your daily wellness...
10/07/2026

Not all Vitamin C is created equal.🍊

Meet Invite Health Vitality Vitamin C — a smarter way to support your daily wellness routine. 💪✨

Designed to go beyond your basic Vitamin C supplement, Vitality Vitamin C provides high-quality vitamin C support to help support:

🛡️ Healthy immune function
⚡ Antioxidant protection
💪 Collagen production & skin health
🌿 Overall daily wellness

Why settle for a basic Vitamin C tablet when you can make your daily routine more complete, convenient, and purposeful?

🍊 Upgrade your Vitamin C. Upgrade your routine.

📍 Stop by Invite Health and get yours today!

Address

900 Shames Drive
Westbury, NY
11590

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+5165067850

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when InVite Health posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category