Biyou Spa

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Biyou Spa We offer an alternative, holistic & natural approach to wellness, weightloss & skincare Your body knows how to be well given the proper support.

At Biyou, we believe in a holistic approach for maintaining health, reversing and preventing disease. Taking into account ones body and mind, we help bring awareness to your skin,body and honor your healing journey with compassion. We are committed to the well being of our clients by using only that which is effective and natural.

Hitting a plateau can be frustrating, especially when you’ve been putting in the effort and doing what used to work. But...
13/10/2026

Hitting a plateau can be frustrating, especially when you’ve been putting in the effort and doing what used to work.

But a lack of visible progress doesn’t always mean your routine has failed. It could be time to reassess your products, your consistency or the approach you’re taking to your skin and body goals.

At Biyou Spa, we believe in understanding your needs before recommending the next step.

Not sure what your routine is missing? Send us a DM to book a consultation.

Some days, you’re taking care of work, family, responsibilities and everyone who needs you. In the middle of it all, it’...
10/10/2026

Some days, you’re taking care of work, family, responsibilities and everyone who needs you. In the middle of it all, it’s easy to forget that you need care, too.

This World Mental Health Day, we’re reminding you to check in with yourself. Take a break when you need one. Make time for the things that bring you peace, and don’t be afraid to ask for help when things feel heavy.

You deserve that care, too.

Not quite sure which treatment is right for you? We can help with that.Whether you’re looking to relax, reset, care for ...
07/10/2026

Not quite sure which treatment is right for you? We can help with that.

Whether you’re looking to relax, reset, care for your skin or simply make time for yourself, let’s find the treatment that fits you best.

Give us a call or send us a DM to book your consultation.

Your self-care plans can start here.

CAN’T MAKE IT ON OCTOBER 1ST? WE’VE GOT YOU!✨You don’t have to miss out on our AMAZING 25% OFF PROMO!πŸ’†πŸ½β€β™€οΈπŸ’šSimply book a...
30/09/2026

CAN’T MAKE IT ON OCTOBER 1ST? WE’VE GOT YOU!✨

You don’t have to miss out on our AMAZING 25% OFF PROMO!πŸ’†πŸ½β€β™€οΈπŸ’š

Simply book ahead on October 1st, secure your preferred treatment at 25% OFF, and enjoy it on any of our available dates that work best for you. πŸŽ‰

Why wait? Lock in your treatment, save more, and look forward to some well-deserved pampering!πŸ§–πŸ½β€β™€οΈβœ¨

⏰ Hurry! This offer ends October 1st!*

πŸ“žBook now and secure your spot!*

Biyou Wellness Spa Where Beauty Meets Wellness.πŸ’š

π‘†π‘β„Žπ‘œπ‘œπ‘™ π‘Ÿπ‘’π‘›π‘  β„Žπ‘Žπ‘£π‘’ π‘ π‘‘π‘Žπ‘Ÿπ‘‘π‘’π‘‘, π‘Žπ‘›π‘‘ π‘¦π‘œπ‘’β€™π‘£π‘’ 𝑠𝑝𝑒𝑛𝑑 π‘‘β„Žπ‘’ β„Žπ‘œπ‘™π‘–π‘‘π‘Žπ‘¦π‘  π‘π‘Žπ‘Ÿπ‘–π‘›π‘” π‘“π‘œπ‘Ÿ π‘’π‘£π‘’π‘Ÿπ‘¦π‘œπ‘›π‘’ 𝑒𝑙𝑠𝑒.π‘π‘œπ‘€, π‘π‘œπ‘šπ‘’ 𝐡𝐴𝐢𝐾 𝑇𝑂 π‘Œπ‘‚π‘ˆ.πΌπ‘›π‘‘π‘Ÿπ‘œπ‘‘π‘’π‘π‘–π‘›π‘” π‘œπ‘’π‘Ÿ 𝐡...
21/09/2026

π‘†π‘β„Žπ‘œπ‘œπ‘™ π‘Ÿπ‘’π‘›π‘  β„Žπ‘Žπ‘£π‘’ π‘ π‘‘π‘Žπ‘Ÿπ‘‘π‘’π‘‘, π‘Žπ‘›π‘‘ π‘¦π‘œπ‘’β€™π‘£π‘’ 𝑠𝑝𝑒𝑛𝑑 π‘‘β„Žπ‘’ β„Žπ‘œπ‘™π‘–π‘‘π‘Žπ‘¦π‘  π‘π‘Žπ‘Ÿπ‘–π‘›π‘” π‘“π‘œπ‘Ÿ π‘’π‘£π‘’π‘Ÿπ‘¦π‘œπ‘›π‘’ 𝑒𝑙𝑠𝑒.

π‘π‘œπ‘€, π‘π‘œπ‘šπ‘’ 𝐡𝐴𝐢𝐾 𝑇𝑂 π‘Œπ‘‚π‘ˆ.

πΌπ‘›π‘‘π‘Ÿπ‘œπ‘‘π‘’π‘π‘–π‘›π‘” π‘œπ‘’π‘Ÿ π΅π‘Žπ‘π‘˜-π‘‘π‘œ-π‘†π‘β„Žπ‘œπ‘œπ‘™ π‘†π‘π‘Ž 𝐸𝑑𝑖𝑑 π‘“π‘œπ‘Ÿ π‘šπ‘’π‘šπ‘  π‘Ÿπ‘’π‘Žπ‘‘π‘¦ π‘‘π‘œ π‘Ÿπ‘’π‘ π‘’π‘‘ π‘Žπ‘›π‘‘ π‘Ÿπ‘’π‘β„Žπ‘Žπ‘Ÿπ‘”π‘’.

π‘„π‘ˆπΌπΆπΎ 𝑅𝐸𝑆𝐸𝑇 - ₦55,000
𝐷𝑒𝑒𝑝 πΆπ‘™π‘’π‘Žπ‘›π‘ π‘’ πΉπ‘Žπ‘π‘–π‘Žπ‘™ + π΅π‘Žπ‘π‘˜ π‘€π‘Žπ‘ π‘ π‘Žπ‘”π‘’
π‘Šπ‘œπ‘Ÿπ‘‘β„Ž ₦65,000

π‘€π‘ˆπ‘€π‘€π‘Œβ€™π‘† 𝑀𝑂𝑅𝑁𝐼𝑁𝐺 𝑂𝐹𝐹 - ₦75,000
π‘†π‘‘π‘’π‘Žπ‘š + π‘†π‘€π‘’π‘‘π‘–π‘ β„Ž π‘€π‘Žπ‘ π‘ π‘Žπ‘”π‘’ + 𝐷𝑒𝑒𝑝 πΆπ‘™π‘’π‘Žπ‘›π‘ π‘’ πΉπ‘Žπ‘π‘–π‘Žπ‘™
π‘Šπ‘œπ‘Ÿπ‘‘β„Ž ₦90,000

𝑇𝐻𝐸 πΉπ‘ˆπΏπΏ 𝑅𝐸𝑆𝐸𝑇 - ₦115,000
π‘†π‘‘π‘’π‘Žπ‘š + π‘€π‘œπ‘Ÿπ‘œπ‘π‘π‘Žπ‘› π‘†π‘π‘Ÿπ‘’π‘ + π‘†π‘€π‘’π‘‘π‘–π‘ β„Ž π‘€π‘Žπ‘ π‘ π‘Žπ‘”π‘’ + 𝐷𝑒𝑒𝑝 πΆπ‘™π‘’π‘Žπ‘›π‘ π‘’ πΉπ‘Žπ‘π‘–π‘Žπ‘™ π‘Šπ‘œπ‘Ÿπ‘‘β„Ž ₦140,000

π·π‘Ÿπ‘œπ‘ π‘‘β„Žπ‘’π‘š π‘Žπ‘‘ π‘ π‘β„Žπ‘œπ‘œπ‘™. π‘‡β„Žπ‘’π‘› 𝑙𝑒𝑑 𝑒𝑠 π‘‘π‘Žπ‘˜π‘’ π‘π‘Žπ‘Ÿπ‘’ π‘œπ‘“ π‘Œπ‘‚π‘ˆ.

πΏπ‘–π‘šπ‘–π‘‘π‘’π‘‘ π‘†π‘’π‘π‘‘π‘’π‘šπ‘π‘’π‘Ÿ π‘Žπ‘π‘π‘œπ‘–π‘›π‘‘π‘šπ‘’π‘›π‘‘π‘ .

π΅π‘–π‘Œπ‘œπ‘’ π‘†π‘π‘Ž, 𝐡𝐴𝐢𝐾 𝑇𝑂 π‘Œπ‘‚π‘ˆ.

After weeks of school runs, holiday plans and making sure everyone else is sorted, you deserve a little time to reset to...
18/09/2026

After weeks of school runs, holiday plans and making sure everyone else is sorted, you deserve a little time to reset too.

Our Back-to-School Spa Edit was made for exactly that whether you have a quick morning off or you’re ready for the full reset.

Quick Reset - ₦55,000
Mummy’s Morning Off - ₦75,000
The Full Reset - ₦115,000

Drop them at school. Then come back to you.

Limited September appointments available. Send us a DM to book your spa session.

Biyou Spa, Back to You.

Your face doesn’t stop at your jawline… and neither should your skincare or treatments.The neck and dΓ©colletΓ© are often ...
10/09/2026

Your face doesn’t stop at your jawline… and neither should your skincare or treatments.

The neck and dΓ©colletΓ© are often some of the most overlooked areas in a skincare routine, even though they’re exposed to the same sun, environmental stressors and everyday wear as your face.

Over time, things like sun damage, changes in collagen and skin laxity can become more noticeable here too.

For healthy, balanced, natural-looking skin, your skincare and treatments should go beyond the face.

At Biyou Spa Wellness Spa, we’re all about looking at the bigger picture and helping you understand what your skin actually needs.

Have a skin concern? Send us a DM. Let’s talk about it and help you find the right care for you.

According to our calculations, you need to book a spa session.We checked twice, you definitely need one. DM us to book y...
18/08/2026

According to our calculations, you need to book a spa session.

We checked twice, you definitely need one.

DM us to book your Biyou Spa session. Your body will thank you.

If you’re booking your first facial, remember, a professional facial can help cleanse, hydrate and refresh your skin, bu...
11/08/2026

If you’re booking your first facial, remember, a professional facial can help cleanse, hydrate and refresh your skin, but lasting results also depend on how you care for your skin between appointments.

Ready to give your skin the care it deserves? Book your facial at Biyou Spa.

Send this to that one friend who needs to know what’s on the sixth slide.
22/07/2026

Send this to that one friend who needs to know what’s on the sixth slide.

Address

Justice G. B. A Coker Estate, Off IPM Avenue, Alausa
Lagos
100212

Opening Hours

Tuesday 08:00 - 16:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 16:00
Thursday 08:00 - 16:00
Friday 08:00 - 16:00
Saturday 08:00 - 16:00

Telephone

+2347066057813

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Biyou Spa posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Biyou Spa:

Shortcuts

Share