Hands R4 Healing

Directions Website

Hands R4 Healing Reiki Chakra balancing! Releasing the old energy from the Candy floss machine! xx Phoenix Wizard xx xx
(2)

With lockdowns and closures all focus has been on how to grow and help raise the vibration of the collective consciousness, now you can us join us free every Monday for free weekly healing session and pyramid giveaway. 7pm Facebook live. I have also created a few new pyramids in this period and they are limited to the website until the shops are reopened. handsr4healing.com

Stay positive, just know you are the creators so dream a world of love and let's change the current paradigm of health, only you can heal yourself spiritually. Step back, choose something you love and get creative while locked down and we will see you all on the other side when we can set up once more!

Beautiful desert rose piece… £20 ✨🤍£24 delivery Desert Rose Selenite is the perfect meditation tool that helps one stay ...
11/10/2026

Beautiful desert rose piece…

£20 ✨🤍
£24 delivery

Desert Rose Selenite is the perfect meditation tool that helps one stay grounded and balanced. This mineral actives our root, crown, and sacral chakras that assist in mental clarity and focus, manifestation, and self-expression, and unlocking our divine will. It's the perfect stone to place at your bedside, workspace, or meditation room as it helps cleanse one's aura and environment. Due to it mainly being Selenite based, it will charge and cleanse other crystals when placed around them. Desert Rose is a stone for anyone who feels as though they need a constant rejuvenation of energy. They work on a very high, energetic vibration that helps realign one’s chakra system. Removing blockages between chakras will help ease the flow of energy within.

While this stone may sound like its perfect for all chakras, its most beloved by the sacral chakra, it truly helps one find a path through the manifestation of achieving your dreams and turning them into a reality. We recommend holding a Desert Rose and verbally reciprocating into what you want from this world and how you plan on getting there. Doing this weekly will affect not only your physical actions, but also your mental decisions.

Desert Rose Selenite is a perfect stone to place within your crystal grids to enhance smaller stones energy output or to assist in the transfer of energy between other stones. These roses will also cleanse and charge the stones around it, so it's perfect for every crystal lover to have a few in their collection.

Our Ruby & Zoisite selection…glows in UV light 🩷💚🧝🏼‍♀️🧙‍♂️Teardrop £28Eagle head £30Turtle £20 Sphere £35Moon £15Star £1...
07/10/2026

Our Ruby & Zoisite selection…glows in UV light 🩷💚🧝🏼‍♀️🧙‍♂️

Teardrop £28

Eagle head £30

Turtle £20

Sphere £35

Moon £15

Star £15

Our Green Opal selection… 🧝🏼‍♀️💚🧙‍♂️Tower £50Heart £42 Dragon egg £20 Small round spheres £5 Meaning & EnergyGreen Opal ...
07/10/2026

Our Green Opal selection… 🧝🏼‍♀️💚🧙‍♂️

Tower £50

Heart £42

Dragon egg £20

Small round spheres £5

Meaning & Energy
Green Opal is a stone that's all about the heart. This crystal is here to provide nourishing and rejuvenating energies to anyone struggling with emotional heartache. Its a perfect stone for anyone who may have gone through recent trauma or grief, the dissolution of a relationship, or a hurtful disagreement. Green Opal helps us find the strength that we used to have, while encouraging us to use it to push forward and rebuild. This stone shows us that we do in fact only need ourselves in this life, and should be a daily reminder of the inner strength we truly posses.

Green Opal is also a stone that is here to calm you down during hyper-emotional times. When held, it’s soothing energies can be felt to the touch. We recommend anyone who does struggle with their emotions to meditate with a piece of Green Opal. Doing so will not only calm the emotions but also slow your mind down. It's important for us to take a step away from everyday life and put ourselves first for a moment. Meditating with Green Opal repeatedly will help one fully open and cleanse their heart of all unwanted emotions.

Our black Tourmaline selection… Large raw chunk £50 Medium long £15 Small £12 Spheres £10 & £20 🧝🏼‍♀️🖤🧙‍♂️
07/10/2026

Our black Tourmaline selection…

Large raw chunk £50

Medium long £15

Small £12

Spheres £10 & £20

🧝🏼‍♀️🖤🧙‍♂️

Box sets… Crystal chips ✨£30 😍✨£35 delivery
04/10/2026

Box sets…

Crystal chips ✨

£30 😍✨
£35 delivery

Our Yooperlite selection… 👀🧡Giant dino skull £150 Bat £15 Medium dragon skull £20 Small dragon skulls x2 £8 Glows orange...
04/10/2026

Our Yooperlite selection… 👀🧡

Giant dino skull £150

Bat £15

Medium dragon skull £20

Small dragon skulls x2 £8

Glows orange in UV light

Stone of Truth: Yooperlite is viewed as a token of honest expression and communication.
• Inner Fire: It represents hidden potential, encouraging people to reveal their true inner light and suppressed emotions.
• Revelation: The stone helps bring buried truths and forgotten dreams to light, promoting personal clarity and confidence.

“Purple henge” £20 £24 delivery 💜👻🧙‍♂️🧝🏼‍♀️
04/10/2026

“Purple henge”

£20
£24 delivery

💜👻🧙‍♂️🧝🏼‍♀️

“Stone witch” £20£24 delivery ✨🧙‍♂️🧝🏼‍♀️👻
04/10/2026

“Stone witch”

£20
£24 delivery

✨🧙‍♂️🧝🏼‍♀️👻

Address

15i Prospect House
South Shields

Opening Hours

Monday 7pm - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 12pm
Wednesday 9am - 12pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm
Sunday 9am - 3pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hands R4 Healing posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share